Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC Fast Connector Long Duration Time For Local Area Network

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC Fast Connector Long Duration Time For Local Area Network

    • FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC Fast Connector Long Duration Time For Local Area Network
    • FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC Fast Connector Long Duration Time For Local Area Network
    • FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC Fast Connector Long Duration Time For Local Area Network
  • FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC Fast Connector Long Duration Time For Local Area Network

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Chinaland
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS,CE
    Model Number: FSC-SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T
    Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Ferrule End-face: UPC,APC Fiber Type: SM,MM
    Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Housing Color: Blue, Green, Beige
    Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB

    High Quality Long Duration Time FTTH Fiber Optic SC/APC Fast Connector

     

     

    Description:
     

    Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available
    for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment
    and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens,
    with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

     

    Features:

     

    Low insertion loss and high return loss

    Using high precision ceramic ferrule

    Excellent mechanical capability

    Boots in a variety of colors

    Stable capability and high reliability

     

    Application:

     

    Local Area Network

    Data communication network

    Active device termination

    Fiber Optic Telecommunications

    FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

    CATV & CCTV

    Data Processing Networks

    Telecom Equipment

    Local Area Networks

     

    Specification:

     

    Item Single Mode Multi Mode
    Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3bB
    Insert-Pull Test 1000 times
    Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um 127um concentricity deviations:<3um
    Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
    Order Information:
     
    Item Connector Description Item Connector Description
      PC/UPC/APC   PC/UPC/APC
    Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
    SC SC
    FC FC
    LC LC
    MU MU
    MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
    MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
    DIN  
       
     
    FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC Fast Connector Long Duration Time For Local Area Network
    FTTH Fast Connector Package:
     

    The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.

    Label printed: Customer logo or None brand are available

    Inner packing: 10pcs/PE box

    Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products