Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OEM SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in communication equipment

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality, on time lead time! Reliable supplier!

—— Ruben Martin

The product is so nice and fix well with my equipment. Expect our next cooperation.

—— Rasa Zarske

I'm Online Chat Now

OEM SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in communication equipment

China OEM SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in communication equipment supplier
OEM SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in communication equipment supplier OEM SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in communication equipment supplier OEM SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in communication equipment supplier

Large Image :  OEM SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in communication equipment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Gungdong ,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ROHS /FCC
Model Number: SC/APC-SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pieces
Price: USD 0.8-1.2/ Pieces
Packaging Details: Boxes
Delivery Time: 3-5 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces / Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: SC-SC
Connector: APC Material: ABS
Application: Communication Equipment Warranty: 3 Years
Fiber Type: SM/MM Length: As You Need

OEM SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in communication equipment

 

  • Descriptions:

    • Built under test of industrial standard, meets TIA/EIA-568-8.3 and ISO/IEC 11801:202 Ed2.0, Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-326-core

    • Single mode fiber connectors and patch cord requirement

    • IEC874-1 fiber connector and cable instruction, based on TIA/EIA-568 standard on A-8 designing, 568SC ZIP patch cords are internal cross-over, A-B to B-A, suitable for MTRJ-MTRJ and LC-LC and hybrid patch cord (568SC-ST, 569SC-MTJ and MTRJ-ST compatible duplex patch cord)

    • All patch cords are labelled with print on cable

  • Features:

    • Low insertion loss

    • High return loss

    • Good repeatability, exchange-, wear-ability and stability

    • Eco-friendly

  • Specification/models:

    • Fiber optical leads:

      • 10-year experience
      • High reliability
      • OEM/ODM orders are welcome
      • IL: ≤0.2dB
      • RL: ≥55dB
  • Applications:

    • Telecommunications or data communications

    • Military industry and medical

    • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement

    • Systems integration for railway, metro and access network

    • Fiber to indoor (FTTX) test

  • Other information:

    • Fiber optic patch cord availabilities:

      • Full specifications: FC/SC/ST/LC/MTRJ/E2000/DIN/D4/SMA
      • Simplex and duplex assemblies available
      • Single and multiple modes available
      • PC, UPC and APC polishing available
      • PVC and LSZH outer sheath
      • Cable size: 0.9, 2.0 and 3.0mm
      • Hybrid patch cords are available, according to customer's requirements
      • Fan-out available (ribbon type/bundle type)
      • Pigtail: available
      • Loop-back: available
      • Length: customized
  • Payment terms: T/T, L/C

  • Delivery time: 3 to 5 day

  • ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
    SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC
    Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45
    Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, 

OEM SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in communication equipment

Contact Details
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Contact Person: vicky

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)