Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex

Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex

    • Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex
    • Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex
    • Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex
    • Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex
  • Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FMC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5 PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/box
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex
     


    Features:

    1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
    2. UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
    3. Supporting flow control
    4. Supporting 1552 bytes packet
    5. Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
    6. Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

     

    Technical Specification:

    1. Operating standard:
      IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
      IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
      IEEE802.3x
    2. MAC address table: 1K
    3. Data Buffer :128Kb RAM
    4. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber: SC,100Mbps
    5. LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
    6. Cable:
      UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)
      Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
    7. Flow control
      Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x
      Half Duplex:back pressure
    8. Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V
      Output:DC 5V 1A
    9. Conversion mode: Medium conversion
    10. MTBF: 80,000 hours
    11. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
    12. Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
    13. Humidity:5% ~ 90%
    14. Dimensions:
      Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm
      Power internal type: 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

     

    Fiber Information:

     

    Type Connector Fiber type Wavelength Max. distance TX power Sensitivity Link Budget
    DM01 ST/SC multimode 850/1310nm 2km -20~-12dBm -30dBm 10dBm
    DS-25 SC singlemode 1310nm 25km -14~-8dBm -32dBm 18dBm
    DS-40 SC singlemode 1310nm 40km -8~-3dBm -33dBm 25dBm
    DS-60 SC singlemode 1310nm 60km -3~0dBm -36dBm 33dBm
    DS-80 SC singlemode 1550nm 80km -10~-5dBm -35dBm 25dBm
    DS-100 SC singlemode 1550nm 100km -5~0dBm -36dBm 31dBm
    DS-120 SC singlemode 1550nm 100km -1~3dBm -36dBm 35dBm
    W1/2-20 SC 20km 1310/1550nm 20km -14~-6dBm -32dBm 18dBm
    W1/2-40 SC 40km 1310/1550nm 40km -8/-10~-3dBm -35dBm 27/25dBm
    W1/2-60 SC 60km 1490/1550nm 60km -5/-7~0dBm -37dBm 32/30dBm
    W1/2-80 SC 80km 1490/1550nm 80km -3/-5~2dBm -37dBm 34/32dBm

     

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full DuplexSingle / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex

    Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jacky Liao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products