Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet

SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet

    • SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet
  • SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FMC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5 PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/box
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet

     

     

    Description:

     

    The fiber optic transceiver module is compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C etc.

     

    The fiber optic transceiver module is high performance, cost effective module up to 160km transmission distance with SMF.

     

    The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

     

    The module are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information.

     

     

    Feature:

    1. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    2. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibrationor External Calibration
    3. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
    4. Compatible with RoHS
    5. +3.3V single power supply
    6. Operating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C

     

    Application:

    1. Gigabit Ethernet
    2. Fiber Channel
    3. Switch to Switch interface
    4. Switched backplane applications
    5. Router/Server interface
    6. Other optical transmission systems

    SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit EthernetSFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jacky Liao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products