Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

SM / MM 19inch 2U 14 ports optical media converter , Rack Chassis

SM / MM 19inch 2U 14 ports optical media converter , Rack Chassis

    • SM / MM 19inch 2U 14 ports optical media converter , Rack Chassis
    • SM / MM 19inch 2U 14 ports optical media converter , Rack Chassis
    • SM / MM 19inch 2U 14 ports optical media converter , Rack Chassis
    • SM / MM 19inch 2U 14 ports optical media converter , Rack Chassis
  • SM / MM 19inch 2U 14 ports optical media converter , Rack Chassis

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FMC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5 PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/box
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    SM / MM 19inch 2U 14 ports optical media converter , Rack Chassis​

     

     

    Description:

     

    2U Fiber Media Converter Rack offers a high price/performance ratio; cover all functions of non-manageable fiber media converter including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up and complete function management interface.

    It supports protocols like SNMP, WEB,TELNET and CONSOLE, and realizes the integrated management to all chassis.

     

     

    Feature:


    ◆ Support 10Base-T, 100Base-TX,1000Base-T.

    ◆ Meet standards IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah.

    ◆ With high performance auto-sensing exchanging chipset meeting industrial standard, securing steady and non-traffic jam data transmission and exchanging.

    ◆ Max.2046bytes packet at store-and-forward mode, Max. 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode.

    ◆ AUTO-MDIX at electrical port, convenient for the user.

    ◆ Max safety power 100W to ensure the stable work of the equipments.

     

     

    Fiber Port:


    ◆ Connector: ST, SC, FC
    ◆ Operating wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm at Multi-mode; 1310nm, 1550nm at single mode.
    ◆ Optical fibers: Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um;
                               Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um

     

     

    Ethernet Interface:

     

    ◆ Connector: RJ-45
    ◆ UTP CAT5 or CAT5E connecting with RJ-45, transmission distance at 100m.

    ◆ Meet standards: IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah
    ◆ Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000M half/full duplex auto-sensing

     

     

    Basic working environment:

     

    ◆ Storage Temp: -10~70℃

    ◆ Operating Temp: 0~50℃
    ◆ Power supply: 85VAC~265VAC or -40VDC~-57VDC

    ◆ Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)
    ◆ Dimension(standalone): 156mm(W)*128mm(D)*32mm(H)

     

    SM / MM 19inch 2U 14 ports optical media converter , Rack ChassisSM / MM 19inch 2U 14 ports optical media converter , Rack Chassis

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jacky Liao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products