Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

2 Cores Outdoor LC-FC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM/MM FTTA With CPRI Cable

2 Cores Outdoor LC-FC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM/MM FTTA With CPRI Cable

    • 2 Cores Outdoor LC-FC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM/MM FTTA With CPRI Cable
    • 2 Cores Outdoor LC-FC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM/MM FTTA With CPRI Cable
    • 2 Cores Outdoor LC-FC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM/MM FTTA With CPRI Cable
  • 2 Cores Outdoor LC-FC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM/MM FTTA With CPRI Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Mainland
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISD9001

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
    Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Name: FC-LC Fiber Patch Cord Model: Singer Mode, Multimode
    Fiber: 2 Cores Connector: LC/FC/ST/SC
    Jacket: LSZH Cable Type: Armored Or Without Armored

     

    Outdoor LC-FC Waterproof Patch Cord SM/MMfor FTTA with CPRI Cable

     

    Product Description:


    For optical fiber connection, duplex LC interface of the connector system includes an industry standard for quick, paired with all LC duplex SFP transceiver. The ODVA connector can be designed for either the application single mode or multimode optical fiber transmission.
     

    Quick Details:

     

    Type: FC-LC patch cord
    Mode: Single mode and Multimode
    Cable Fan-out: 0.5M, 1M
    Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Cable core: 2core, 4core, 6core...customized
    Cable length: 1M, 2M, 3M….customized

     

    Features:

     

    Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
    Available Single mode and Multimode
    P67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proof
    Aluminum housing, compact design
    Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
    Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation

     

    Applications:

     

    Telecommunication networks
    CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    Optical access network
    Fiber optic communication networks

     

    Specification:

     

    Item Single mode
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC
    Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥55dB
    repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
    Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
    Outer diameter 1.6mm
     

     

    Packing: 

     

    PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    2 Cores Outdoor LC-FC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM/MM FTTA With CPRI Cable2 Cores Outdoor LC-FC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM/MM FTTA With CPRI Cable

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products