Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Yellow Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables 9/125 SC / UPC Connector Customized Length

Yellow Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables 9/125 SC / UPC Connector Customized Length

    • Yellow Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables 9/125 SC / UPC Connector Customized Length
    • Yellow Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables 9/125 SC / UPC Connector Customized Length
    • Yellow Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables 9/125 SC / UPC Connector Customized Length
  • Yellow Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables 9/125 SC / UPC Connector Customized Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: CE/ISO9001/ROSH

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: 0.5~0.7 usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: one pcs in a PE bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5 workding days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Core Type: Singlemode
    Connector Type: SC Ferrule End-face: UPC
    Cable Quantity: Simplex Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
    Cable Length: Customized Cable Type: PVC Or LSZH

    Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9/125 SC / UPC Connector Yellow Optic Patch Cable

     

    A: Feature

     

    1) Low insertion loss High return loss 

     

    2) Excellent mechanical endurance 

     

    3) High credibility and stability 

     

    4) Good in repeatability and exchangeability 

     

    B: Application 

     

    a: Fiber optic communication networks

     

    b: Optical access network 

     

    c: Data processing networks 

     

    d: Premise installations 

     

    C: Specification 

     

    Connector Type FC,SC,LC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO
    Fiber Type SM(G.652D/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3db ≤0.3db ≤0.3db ≤0.3db
    Return loss ≥45db ≥50db ≥60db ≥35db
    Exchangeability ≤0.2db
    Repeatability ≤0.1db(1000times)
    Durability >1000times
    Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+85
    FIber Type Min.Bandwidth Distance Attenuation
    62.5/125 850/1300nm
    200/500MHz/KM
    @100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
    3.0/1.0db/km
    50/125 850/1300nm
    500/500MHz/KM
    @100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
    3.0/1.0db/km
    50/125
    10Gig Optimized
    850/1300nm
    2000/500MHz/KM
    @100Gig Varies by VCSEL
    typical 300m2850nm
    850/1300nm
    3.0/1.0db/km
    9/125 1310/1550nm
    Approx100Terahertz
    Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
    0.4/0.3db/km

     

    D: Product pictures 

    Yellow Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables 9/125 SC / UPC Connector Customized Length

    Yellow Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables 9/125 SC / UPC Connector Customized Length

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yuyan Xie

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products