• Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector
  • Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector
  • Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector
Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Model Number: indoor fiber optic patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE or wooden drum
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 200pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Type: SC LC FC ST
Ferrule End Face: APC UPC Color: Black White
Core Type: Singlemode Cable Quantity: Simplex Or Duplex Or Multiplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm / 3.0mm Cable Length: Customized
Cable Type: PVC / LSZH Package: PE Bag Or Wooden Drum
Factory: Yes Warranty: 5 Years
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector

       Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord With SC LC ST FC Connector

 

 

Description of fiber optic patch cord

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

 

Feasure of fiber optic patch cord

1) Low insertion loss high return loss

2)Excellent mechanical endurance

3)High credibility and stability

4)Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Application of fiber optic patch cord

1) Fiber optic communication networks

2) Optical access network

3) Data processing networks

4)Premise installations

 

Specification of fiber optic patch cord

Item Unit FC,SC,ST/PC FC,SC,ST/UPC FC,SC,ST/APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.20 ≤0.20 ≤0.30
Repeatability dB ≤0.10
Exchangeability dB ≤0.20
Return Loss dB ≥45(SM) ≥50(SM) ≥60(SM)
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28TM, 9/125um (SM), 50/125um or 62.5/125um(MM)
Operating Temperature °C -40~+70
Storage Temperature °C -40~+70
Durability time >1000 times

Picture of Indoor /Outdoor  fiber optic patch cord

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector 0Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector 1Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector 2

Company information 

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector 3Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector 4Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode With SC LC ST FC Connector 5

 

FAQ  

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?

(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

(3)Customers solutions:Quick.

(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

 

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

Yes, we accept them .

 

3.Can you print our LOGO?

Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

 

4.What's the method of shipment?

We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

 

5.What's the Payment?

We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union