Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

SC / PC Fiber Optic Connectors For Fiber Patchcords , Multimode Fiber Connectors

SC / PC Fiber Optic Connectors For Fiber Patchcords , Multimode Fiber Connectors

    • SC / PC Fiber Optic Connectors For Fiber  Patchcords , Multimode Fiber Connectors
    • SC / PC Fiber Optic Connectors For Fiber  Patchcords , Multimode Fiber Connectors
    • SC / PC Fiber Optic Connectors For Fiber  Patchcords , Multimode Fiber Connectors
    • SC / PC Fiber Optic Connectors For Fiber  Patchcords , Multimode Fiber Connectors
  • SC / PC Fiber Optic Connectors For Fiber  Patchcords , Multimode Fiber Connectors

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISo9001
    Model Number: CSC-MM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
    Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Monthly ttlement
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: SC Fiber Mode: Multimode
    Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Material: Plastic
    Color: Blue, Green, Or Customized Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

     

    Multimode Duplex SC / PC Fiber Optic Connectors for Fiber Patchcords

     

     

    Specification:

     

    Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
    MM ≤0.25dB
    Return loss P C ≥50 dB
    UPC ≥55 dB
    APC ≥65 dB
    Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
    Ferrule hole sizes SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
    125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
    126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
    MM:125 um concentricity:1≤3 um
    127 um ≤3 um
    128 um ≤3 um
    Operating temperature -40~80°C

     

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    SC / PC Fiber Optic Connectors For Fiber  Patchcords , Multimode Fiber Connectors

    Feature:

    1. No epoxy required
    2. Fiber can be reseated
    3. High quality zirconia ferrules
    4. Materials meet RoHS requirements

     

    Application:

     

    1. CATV
    2. Telecommunication networks
    3. Active device termination
    4. Metro
    5. Local Area Networks (LANs)
    6. Data processing networks

     

    SC / PC Fiber Optic Connectors For Fiber  Patchcords , Multimode Fiber Connectors

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products