Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

LC Fiber Optic Connector

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality, on time lead time! Reliable supplier!

—— Ruben Martin

The product is so nice and fix well with my equipment. Expect our next cooperation.

—— Rasa Zarske

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Fiber Optic Connector

China  LC Fiber Optic Connector  supplier
 LC Fiber Optic Connector  supplier  LC Fiber Optic Connector  supplier  LC Fiber Optic Connector  supplier  LC Fiber Optic Connector  supplier

Large Image :  LC Fiber Optic Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOC-DX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector with UPC APC Ceramic Fiber Ferrule

 

 

 

Qick Detail:

  1. Name: LC Fiber Optic Connector
  2. Ferrule size: 1.25mm
  3. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  4. Type: simplex, duplex
  5. Material: Plastic, Zinc Alloy(Ceramic), Bronze
  6. Boot color: Yellow, Beige, Aqua, White, Red, Black, Green…

 

 

Description:

 

There are many kinds of fiber optic connectors. We supply fiber optic types include: SC, FC, ST, LC, MU fiber optic connector, etc.

 

 

 

Features:

  1. Easy installation
  2. Competitive price
  3. Telcordia style boots
  4. Good durability
  5. Good temperature performance

 

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication
  2. Computer networks
  3. CATV networks
  4. Active device termination
  5. Fiber Optic Telecommunications

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss P C ≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Ferrule hole sizes SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um ≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~80°C

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. We could add customer's logo in the label.

 LC Fiber Optic Connector

 LC Fiber Optic Connector

Contact Details
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Contact Person: vicky

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)