Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

SC Fiber Optic Connector

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality, on time lead time! Reliable supplier!

—— Ruben Martin

The product is so nice and fix well with my equipment. Expect our next cooperation.

—— Rasa Zarske

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Fiber Optic Connector

China SC Fiber Optic Connector  supplier
SC Fiber Optic Connector  supplier SC Fiber Optic Connector  supplier SC Fiber Optic Connector  supplier SC Fiber Optic Connector  supplier

Large Image :  SC Fiber Optic Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOC-SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 
SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector with 2.5mm Ferrule , Polished / Unpolished Type
 
 
Qick Detail:

  1. Name: SC Fiber Connector
  2. Connector: FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA
  3. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  4. Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  5. Ferrule size: 2.5mm
  6. Structure: Snap-in/push-pull connection design

 
Description:
Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network.
 
 
 
Features:

  1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  2. Telcordia style boots
  3. Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, ROHS
  4. Guaranteed Zero Defects
  5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  6. Polished and Non-polished optional

 
Applications:

  1. Optical Fiber Communication
  2. Optical Transmission Backbone
  3. Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems
  4. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 
Specification:
 

ItemSMMM
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥45dB≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Durability≤0.1dB typical change, 500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40°C to +75°C

 
 
 
Ordering Information:
Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA
Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)
Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua
 
 
 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 
Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. We could add customer's logo in the label.

 
SC Fiber Optic Connector SC Fiber Optic Connector SC Fiber Optic Connector
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Contact Person: vicky

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)