Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Multimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber Ferrule

Multimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber Ferrule

    • Multimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber Ferrule
    • Multimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber Ferrule
    • Multimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber Ferrule
    • Multimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber Ferrule
  • Multimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber Ferrule

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: QAC-SCU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Multimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber Ferrule

     

    Description:

     

    SC quick assembly connector has easy assembly and excellent stability.

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: Fiber Optic Connector
    2. Connector: FC, LC, SC
    3. Ferrule end-face: UPC, APC
    4. Ferrule size: 2.5mm
    5. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
    6. Structure: Pre-polished, Un-polished

     

    Feature:

    • No special assembling tool
    • Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing
    • Minimize the defect rate by features of removal and reusable.
    • Easy for learning technology by a simple assembling method (within 1 and half minutes)

     

    Application:

    • Optical network maintaining and repair
    • Terminal connection-leg of FTTH optic network
    • Optical fiber plug-and socket panel
    • Local area network environment of connection
    • Fiber optic distribution frame

     

    Specification:

     

    Article value
    Insertion loss ≤0.3 (max 0.4)
    Return loss ≥60dB
    Connector type SC/APC
    Cable drop 3.0mm / flat 2x3mm cable
    Fiber clamping force ≥3N
    Tensile Strength Typical ≥40N (Max 50N)
    Online tensile strength 20N IL variation (≤0.2dB) RL variation (≤5dB)
    Working Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
    Can be repeatedly used Possible

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Multimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber Ferrule

    Multimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber FerruleMultimode SC fiber optic cable connectors with Polished Fiber Ferrule

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Sweety Tian

    Tel: +8618665856609

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products