Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

GYXTW Uni Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 12 Core Single Mode For Telecommunication

GYXTW Uni Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 12 Core Single Mode For Telecommunication

    • GYXTW Uni Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 12 Core Single Mode For Telecommunication
    • GYXTW Uni Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 12 Core Single Mode For Telecommunication
  • GYXTW Uni Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 12 Core Single Mode For Telecommunication

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
    Model Number: GYXTC8S

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000meters
    Packaging Details: wooden drum
    Delivery Time: 5-8 works day
    Supply Ability: 100000meters/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Black Application: Telecommunication
    Jacket: PVC LSZH PE Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores
    Length: 1m/2m/5m/customized Fiber Type: G652D/G657A

    GYXTW Uni Tube Fiber Optic Cable Price 12 core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

     

    250μm's fibers are positioned in the central of a loose tube which is made of high modulus plastics and filled with water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of the plastic coated steel strip(PSP). Except the tube filling compound, PSP, water-blocking material and the PE sheath, it also has two steel wires in two sides to enhance the crush resistance and flexibility.

     

    OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
     
     
    G652
    50/125μm
    62.5/125μm
     
     
    Attenuation
    (+20℃)
    @850 nm
     
    <=3.0dB/km
    <=3.3dB/km
    @1300 nm
     
    <=1.0dB/km
    <=1.0dB/km
    @1310 nm
    <=0.36dB/km
     
     
    @1550 nm
    <=0.22dB/km
     
     
    Bandwidth
    (Class A)
    @850 nm
     
    >=500 MHz*km
    >=200 MHz*km
    @1300 nm
     
    >=1000 MHz*km
    >=600 MHz*km
    Numerical Aperture
     
    0.200+-0.015NA
    0.275+-0.015NA
    Cable cut-off wavelength
    <=1260 nm
     
     

    CABLE CHRACTERISTICS

    1.Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

    2.Metallic armor to protect cable from rodent attack and mechanical damage.

    3.Embedded steel wire provide desirable tensile strength and crush resistance.

    4.Compact, easy to install.

    5.UV and waterproof design.

     

     

    Fiber count
    Nominal
    Diameter
    (mm)
    Nominal
    Weight
    (kg/km)
    Allowable Tensile Load
    (N)
    Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
    short term
    long term
    short term
    long term
    2~12
    8.0
    90
    1500
    600
    1000
    300
    14~48
    9.0
    110
    1500
    600
    1000
    300

    GYXTW Uni Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 12 Core Single Mode For Telecommunication

    1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
    (1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
    (2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
    (3)Customers solutions:Quick.
    (4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

    2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
    Yes, we accept them .

    3.Can you print our LOGO?
    Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

    4.What's the method of shipment?
    We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

    5.What's the Payment?
    We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

     

    Contact:

    Yuyan Xie

    Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yuyan Xie

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products