Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsNetwork Patch Cord

LC -LC Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink

LC -LC Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink

    • LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink
    • LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink
    • LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink
    • LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink
  • LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Gungdong ,China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: CE / ROHS
    Model Number: LC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pieces
    Price: USD 0.2-0.5 /Pieces
    Packaging Details: Boxes
    Delivery Time: 2-3 Days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces / Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Optical Fiber Patch Cord Type: SM/MM
    Connector: LC Polishing: APC/UPC PC
    Material: ABS Application: FTTH CATV Lan Network
    Jacket: PVC LSZH Diameter: 0.9mm,2mm,3mm
    Warranty: 3 Year

    LC -LC Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink

    This MultiMode patch cord uses 50/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual SC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size.

    The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you.

    Where did the OM2 patch cords go? With the low price of OM3 along with more and more 10G devices, we have decided to discontinue OM2.

    Application

    ¨ Telecommunication

    ¨ CATV, FTTH, LAN

    ¨ Fiber oiptic sensors

    ¨ Optical transmission system

    ¨ Test equipment

    Features

    ¨ Screw-thread coupling mechanism

    ¨ Ceramic ferrules connectors

    ¨ Low insertion loss, high return loss

    ¨ Excellent mechanical endurance

    ¨ High credibility and stability

    ¨ Good in repeatability and exchangeability

    ¨ 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

    Technical Data

    Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MTRJ, MPO E2000
    SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
    Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
    Repeatability dB ≤0.1
    Durability dB ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
    Operating temperature ºC -20 ~ +75
    Storage temperature ºC -40 ~ +85

    LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products