• LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink
  • LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink
  • LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink
  • LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink
LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink

LC -LC Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Gungdong ,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ROHS
Model Number: LC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pieces
Price: USD 0.2-0.5 /Pieces
Packaging Details: Boxes
Delivery Time: 2-3 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, , ,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces / Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Optical Fiber Patch Cord Type: SM/MM
Connector: LC Polishing: APC/UPC PC
Material: ABS Application: FTTH CATV Lan Network
Jacket: PVC LSZH Diameter: 0.9mm,2mm,3mm
Warranty: 3 Year
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

LC -LC Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink

This MultiMode patch cord uses 50/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual SC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size.

The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you.

Where did the OM2 patch cords go? With the low price of OM3 along with more and more 10G devices, we have decided to discontinue OM2.

Application

¨ Telecommunication

¨ CATV, FTTH, LAN

¨ Fiber oiptic sensors

¨ Optical transmission system

¨ Test equipment

Features

¨ Screw-thread coupling mechanism

¨ Ceramic ferrules connectors

¨ Low insertion loss, high return loss

¨ Excellent mechanical endurance

¨ High credibility and stability

¨ Good in repeatability and exchangeability

¨ 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

Technical Data

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MTRJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Durability dB ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating temperature ºC -20 ~ +75
Storage temperature ºC -40 ~ +85

LC -LC  Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cord , Yellow Orange Aqua Pink 0