• SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black
  • SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black
  • SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black
  • SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black
SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black

SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Gungdong ,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ROHS
Model Number: SC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Pieces
Price: USD 0.5-0.9 /Pieces
Packaging Details: Boxes
Delivery Time: 2-3 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Pieces / Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Optical Fiber Patch Cord Type: SM/MM
Connector: SC Polishing: APC
Material: ABS Application: Network
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black

SC APC - SC APC indoor optical fiber patch cord with 3-year Warranty

 

We supply SC(APC) -SC (APC) single mode duplex fiber optic cable assemblies which feature the good performance and fast delivery. These cables can be with various kinds of jacket types including Riser, Plenum or RoHS compliant. Connector types of the single mode duplex SC to FC fiber optic cables can be UPC, APC or PC polish.
 

Application

¨ Telecommunication

¨ CATV, FTTH, LAN

¨ Fiber oiptic sensors

¨ Optical transmission system

¨ Test equipment

Features

¨ Screw-thread coupling mechanism

¨ Ceramic ferrules connectors

¨ Low insertion loss, high return loss

¨ Excellent mechanical endurance

¨ High credibility and stability

¨ Good in repeatability and exchangeability

¨ 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

Technical Data

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MTRJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Durability dB ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating temperature ºC -20 ~ +75
Storage temperature ºC -40 ~ +85

 


Ordering Information

Connector Fiber Core Cable Diameter Fiber Type Polishing Cable Jacket Cable Color Fiber Length

LC

SC

FC

ST

D4

MU

DIN

SMA

MPO

MTRJ

E2000

 

Simplex

Duplex

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

SM:9/125um

MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um

OM3

PC

UPC

APC

PVC

LSZH

Yellow

Orange

Aqua

others

1M

2M

3M

 

10M

20M

30M

 

 

SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black 0