Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsNetwork Patch Cord

SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black

SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black

    • SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black
    • SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black
    • SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black
    • SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black
  • SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Gungdong ,China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: CE / ROHS
    Model Number: SC-SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Pieces
    Price: USD 0.5-0.9 /Pieces
    Packaging Details: Boxes
    Delivery Time: 2-3 Days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 Pieces / Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Optical Fiber Patch Cord Type: SM/MM
    Connector: SC Polishing: APC
    Material: ABS Application: Network

    SC APC - SC APC indoor optical fiber patch cord with 3-year Warranty

     

    We supply SC(APC) -SC (APC) single mode duplex fiber optic cable assemblies which feature the good performance and fast delivery. These cables can be with various kinds of jacket types including Riser, Plenum or RoHS compliant. Connector types of the single mode duplex SC to FC fiber optic cables can be UPC, APC or PC polish.
     

    Application

    ¨ Telecommunication

    ¨ CATV, FTTH, LAN

    ¨ Fiber oiptic sensors

    ¨ Optical transmission system

    ¨ Test equipment

    Features

    ¨ Screw-thread coupling mechanism

    ¨ Ceramic ferrules connectors

    ¨ Low insertion loss, high return loss

    ¨ Excellent mechanical endurance

    ¨ High credibility and stability

    ¨ Good in repeatability and exchangeability

    ¨ 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

    Technical Data

    Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MTRJ, MPO E2000
    SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
    Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
    Repeatability dB ≤0.1
    Durability dB ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
    Operating temperature ºC -20 ~ +75
    Storage temperature ºC -40 ~ +85

     


    Ordering Information

    Connector Fiber Core Cable Diameter Fiber Type Polishing Cable Jacket Cable Color Fiber Length

    LC

    SC

    FC

    ST

    D4

    MU

    DIN

    SMA

    MPO

    MTRJ

    E2000

     

    Simplex

    Duplex

    0.9mm

    2.0mm

    3.0mm

    SM:9/125um

    MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um

    OM3

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    PVC

    LSZH

    Yellow

    Orange

    Aqua

    others

    1M

    2M

    3M

     

    10M

    20M

    30M

     

     

    SC APC - SC APC Optical Fiber Network Patch Cord , Orange White Black

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jacky Liao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products