• Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control
  • Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control
  • Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control
  • Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control
Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control

Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FMC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1PCS/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical fiber media converter

,

ethernet media converter

Product Description

Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control

 

Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control

 

 

Description:


This Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).
 


Features:

  1. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet
  2. Supporting flow control
  3. Adopting internal power supply
  4. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
  5. Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m
  6. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km


Technical Specifications:

 

1. Operating standard:

 

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x

2. MAC address table: 1K

3. Data Buffer :128Kb RAM

4. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber: SC,100Mbps

5. Cable:

UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)

Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)

6. Flow control

Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x

Half Duplex:back pressure

7. LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

8. Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V

Output:DC 5V 1A

9. Conversion mode: Medium conversion

10. MTBF: 80,000 hours

11. Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃

12. Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃

13. Humidity:5% ~ 95%

14. Dimensions:

Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm

Power internal : 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

 

 

Fiber Information:

 

Model Connector Fiber type Max distance Wavelength TX power Sensitivity Link Budget
GM SC Multimode 224/ 550m 850nm -11~-3dBm -18dBm 7dBm
GS-20 SC Singlemode 20km 1310nm -10~-3dBm -21dBm 11dBm
GS-40 SC Singlemode 40km 1310nm -4~0dBm -25dBm 21dBm
GS-60 SC Singlemode 60km 1310nm 0~3dBm -26dBm 26dBm
GS-80 SC Singlemode 80km 1550nm -2~2dBm -26dBm 24dBm
GS-100 SC Singlemode 100km 1550nm 1~3dBm -27dBm 28dBm
GW01/02-20 SC Singlefiber 20km 1310/1550nm -11~-5dBm -23dBm 12dBm
GW01/02-40 SC Singlefiber 40km 1310/1550nm -5/-8~0dBm -26dBm 21/18dBm
GW01/02-60 SC Singlefiber 60km 1310/1550nm 0/-5~2dBm -26dBm 26/21dBm
GW01/02-80 SC Singlefiber 80km 1490/1550nm -2~3dBm -26dBm 24dBm
GAS-1 SFP MM/SM/WDM 0~80KM 850nm/1310nm/1550nm      


 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)


Our service:

  1. We could print your company name on the cable.
  2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  4. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control 0Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control 1Singlemode LC Port 20KM fiber media converter Supporting flow control 2