Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network

High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network

    • High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network
    • High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network
  • High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
    Model Number: FOA-MU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal,Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Connector Type: SC FC ST LC MU
    Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, Variable, In-line Polished: UPC, APC
    Housing: Plastic, Metal Value: 0dB~30dB

    High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network

    Description:
    Fiber optical attenuator is an electronic device that reduces the amplitude of an electronic signal.
     
    Features:

    • Attenuation value: 1dB~30dB
    • Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
    • PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional
    • Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
    • Type: Fixed, Female & male
    • Bellcore Compliant
    • Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
    • Durability (well over 100mw)
    • Simple and Reliable structure

    Application:

    • Telecommunication networks
    • Data Networks
    • Vidio & CATV

     

    Specification:

     

    Operation wavelength

    SM: 1200 to 1600nm or 1310/1550nm

    MM: 850nm, 1300nm

    Return Loss

    ≥ 50 db (PC)

    ≥ 55 db (UPC)

    ≥ 65 db (APC)

    Attenuation Accuracy

    +/-0.5 db for 1 to 5db attenuation

    +/-10% for 6 to 30db attenuation

    Polarization Dependent loss

    ≤ 0.2db

    Maximum optical Input power

    200mW

    Operating Temp Range

    -40 to + 80 degree


    Ordering Information:
     
    SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Fixed
     
    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
     
    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     
    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. we could add customer's logo in the label.

    High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network

    High Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV NetworkHigh Precision 1 - 10dB MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Network

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Sweety Tian

    Tel: +8618665856609

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)