Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Multimode SC MM Fiber Pigtail with UPC Poishing , 0.9mm Orange Fiber cable

Multimode SC MM Fiber Pigtail with UPC Poishing , 0.9mm Orange Fiber cable

    • Multimode SC MM Fiber Pigtail with UPC Poishing , 0.9mm Orange Fiber cable
    • Multimode SC MM Fiber Pigtail with UPC Poishing , 0.9mm Orange Fiber cable
    • Multimode SC MM Fiber Pigtail with UPC Poishing , 0.9mm Orange Fiber cable
    • Multimode SC MM Fiber Pigtail with UPC Poishing , 0.9mm Orange Fiber cable
  • Multimode SC MM Fiber Pigtail with UPC Poishing , 0.9mm Orange Fiber cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FPG-ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

     Multimode SC MM Fiber Pigtail with UPC Poishing , 0.9mm Orange Fiber cable

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: Orange fiber pigtail
    2. Connector: FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA
    3. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
    4. Fiber end-face: PC, UPC, APC
    5. Fiber type: OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
    6. Fiber mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2

     

    Features:

    1. Excellent environmental adaptability
    2. 100% Insertion & Return Loss Tested
    3. Serialized & Individual Test Records
    4. Guaranteed Zero Defects
    5. Meets Telcordia End-face Geometry Requirements
    6. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

     

    Applications:

    1. Optical access network
    2. Data processing networks
    3. Premise installations
    4. Telecommunication networks
    5. Fiber optic communication networks
    6. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

     

    Specification:

     

    Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
    Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
    Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
    Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
    Apex offset ≤50um
    Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
    Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability > 1000 times
    Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

    Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

    Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

    Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

    Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

    Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

     

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     


    Multimode SC MM Fiber Pigtail with UPC Poishing , 0.9mm Orange Fiber cableMultimode SC MM Fiber Pigtail with UPC Poishing , 0.9mm Orange Fiber cable

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8615814679651

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products