Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Ferrule

Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality

Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality

    • Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality
    • Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality
    • Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality
  • Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FOF-SU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1000PCS/Plastic box
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 30000PCS/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality

     

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: MU Fiber Ferrule
    2. Mode: Snglemode Multimode
    3. Material: Ceramic/Zirconia, Metal
    4. Ferrule End-face: UPC APC
    5. Type: Standard, Angle, Step
    6. Outer Diameter : φ2.5mm(FC/SC/ST), φ1.25mm(LC/MU)

     

    Description:

     

    Fiber optic ceramic ferrules are important component of optical connectors and fiber optic patch cord.

     

     

    Features:

    1. Good concentricity and size precision
    2. High strength and endurability, good anti-aging performance
    3. Low insertion loss and high return loss and pull out performance
    4. Wear-resistance
    5. Flange: SUS303, Brass, Gild (optional)
    6. Approved by RoHS, ISO9001
    7. Customized specifications welcomed

     

    Application:

    1. Applied for fiber connector/pigtail/patch cord
    2. Data network communication

    3. CATV LAN & WAN
    4. Telecommunication

    5. Military data network communication

     

    Specification:

     

    Type SC Type LC Type MU Type APC Type Customized
    Outside Diameter(mm) Single Mode 2.499±0.0005 1.249±0.0005 1.249±0.0005 2.4990±0.0005 φd±0.0005
    Multi Mode 2.499±0.002 1.249±0.001
    Inside Diameter(mm) Single Mode d0+0.001 d0+0.001 d0+0.001 d0+0.001 d0+0.001
    Multi Mode d0+0.002 0.1260+0.004
    Concentricity(μm) Single Mode ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 user-defined
    Multi Mode ≤4.0 ≤4.0
    Length(mm) Single Mode 10.5±0.05 6.40+0.1 6.5±0.05 10.5±0.05 L±0.05
    Multi Mode 10.5±0.1

     

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality

    Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jacky Liao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products