• Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality
  • Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality
  • Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality
Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality

Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOF-SU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1000PCS/Plastic box
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 30000PCS/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

ceramic ferrule

,

stainless steel ferrule

Product Description

Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality

 

Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: MU Fiber Ferrule
  2. Mode: Snglemode Multimode
  3. Material: Ceramic/Zirconia, Metal
  4. Ferrule End-face: UPC APC
  5. Type: Standard, Angle, Step
  6. Outer Diameter : φ2.5mm(FC/SC/ST), φ1.25mm(LC/MU)

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic ceramic ferrules are important component of optical connectors and fiber optic patch cord.

 

 

Features:

  1. Good concentricity and size precision
  2. High strength and endurability, good anti-aging performance
  3. Low insertion loss and high return loss and pull out performance
  4. Wear-resistance
  5. Flange: SUS303, Brass, Gild (optional)
  6. Approved by RoHS, ISO9001
  7. Customized specifications welcomed

 

Application:

  1. Applied for fiber connector/pigtail/patch cord
  2. Data network communication

  3. CATV LAN & WAN
  4. Telecommunication

  5. Military data network communication

 

Specification:

 

Type SC Type LC Type MU Type APC Type Customized
Outside Diameter(mm) Single Mode 2.499±0.0005 1.249±0.0005 1.249±0.0005 2.4990±0.0005 φd±0.0005
Multi Mode 2.499±0.002 1.249±0.001
Inside Diameter(mm) Single Mode d0+0.001 d0+0.001 d0+0.001 d0+0.001 d0+0.001
Multi Mode d0+0.002 0.1260+0.004
Concentricity(μm) Single Mode ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 user-defined
Multi Mode ≤4.0 ≤4.0
Length(mm) Single Mode 10.5±0.05 6.40+0.1 6.5±0.05 10.5±0.05 L±0.05
Multi Mode 10.5±0.1

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality 0

Ceramic / Zirconia UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule with Good Commonality 1