Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks

OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks

    • OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks
    • OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks
    • OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks
    • OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks
  • OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     
    OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks
     
     
    Description:
     
    Fiber Optic Loopbacks is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.
     
     
    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: LC Loopback
    2. Mode: om3 50/125um
    3. Connector: LC, SC, MTRJ, MPO
    4. Fiber end-face: UPC, APC
    5. Fiber mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
    6. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR

     
    Features:

    1. Compact design
    2. Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet
    3. Short wavelength devices
    4. Molded connector to secure connection
    5. Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
    6. Loop back cable for many test applications

     
    Applications:

    1. Equipment interconnection
    2. Device pig-tailling
    3. Premise networks
    4. Patch panel applications
    5. Communications connections
    6. LoopBack for network components testing

     
    Specification:
     

    ItemSMMM
    Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
    Return Loss≥45dB≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
    Exchangeability≤0.2dB, 500 Cycles
    Operating Temperature-40°C to +80°C

      
     
    Ordering Information:
     
    Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC, MTRJ, MPO
    Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    Step 3: Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
    Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)
    Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua
     
     
    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     
    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping.
    4. We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

    OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networksOM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks
    OM3 LC Fiber Optic Loopback for CATV networks / Premise networks
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jacky Liao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products