Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

PVC Jacket Fibre Optic Loopback LC/UPC LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single Mode

PVC Jacket Fibre Optic Loopback LC/UPC LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single Mode

    • PVC Jacket Fibre Optic Loopback LC/UPC LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single Mode
    • PVC Jacket Fibre Optic Loopback LC/UPC LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single Mode
    • PVC Jacket Fibre Optic Loopback LC/UPC LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single Mode
  • PVC Jacket Fibre Optic Loopback LC/UPC LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single Mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: CE / ISO9001
    Model Number: Loopback

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: 0.3~05 usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: PE
    Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 20000pcs/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Loopback Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125
    Connector Type: LC/ UPC APC Insertion Loss: SM≤0.3dB
    Returun Loss: SM≥50dB Jacket Material: PVC
    Insert-pull Test: 500times, IL<0.5dB Operation Temperature: -20 To 70°C(-4 To 158°F)

     

    LC/UPC or LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Loopback

     

    Description

     

    Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
    Fiber Loopback Module is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.

     

    Application

     

    Equipment interconnection

    Loopback for network

    Components testing

     

    Specification

     

    Fiber type Single-mode 9/125 Fiber connector LC/UPC
    Return loss SM≥50dB Insertion loss SM≤0.3dB
    Jacket material PVC (Yellow) Insert-pull test 500times, IL<0.5dB
    Operation temperature -20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F) Size 53mm*14mm*12mm

    Product pictures

    PVC Jacket Fibre Optic Loopback LC/UPC LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single Mode

    PVC Jacket Fibre Optic Loopback LC/UPC LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single Mode

    PVC Jacket Fibre Optic Loopback LC/UPC LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single Mode

    PVC Jacket Fibre Optic Loopback LC/UPC LC/APC Duplex PVC 9/125 Single Mode

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yuyan Xie

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products