Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE

SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE

    • SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE
    • SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE
  • SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: CE / ROHS
    Model Number: loopback

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Pieces
    Price: USD 2.5-3.2 / Piece
    Packaging Details: Boxes
    Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
    Payment Terms: LC , T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 1000 pieces / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Loopback Type: Loopback
    Application: Telecommunication Color: Black/yellow/grey/blue
    Material: ABS Certification: CE / ROHS

    SC LC MPO optical fiber cable patch telecommunication loopback with CE

     

    Features

    1. Loopback cable for many test applications

    2. Multimode, 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber optic cable; Single mode, 9/125 fiber optic cable

    3. SC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance

    4. Molded connector to secure connection

    5 Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability

    6. Jacket Style: PVC or LSZH

    7. Operating Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Single mode)

    8. Insertion Loss: <=0.30 dB (direct test)

    9. Return Loss: >=50dB(SM), >=20 dB(MM)

    10.Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet

     

     

     

    Specification

     

    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
    Insertion loss PC0.3dB APC0.2dB PC0.3 dB
    Return loss PC45 dB APC60 dB PC25 dB
    Insertpull test (1000 times)0.3 dB
    Interchange 0.2 dB
    Operation temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

    SC LC MPO Fiber Optic Loopback optical fiber cable patch telecommunication with CE

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jacky Liao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products