Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

    • mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss
    • mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss
    • mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss
    • mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss
  • mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

     

     

    Description:

     

    Fiber optic loopback one connector is plugged into the output port, while the other is plugged into the input port of the equipment.

     

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: MPO Loopback
    2. Mode: SM MM OM3 OM4
    3. Connector: LC, SC, MTRJ, MPO
    4. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
    5. Fiber end-face: UPC, APC
    6. Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning

     

    Features:

    1. Short wavelength devices
    2. Molded connector to secure connection
    3. Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
    4. Loop back cable for many test applications

     

    Applications:

    1. FTTH application
    2. Premise installations
    3. Data processing networks
    4. Wide Area Networks (WANs)
    5. Industrial ,mechanical and military

     

    Specification:

     

    Optical Performance Single Mode Multi Mode
    Insertion Loss ≤0.350dB ≤0.35dB
    Return Loss ≥45dB(PC) ≥35dB
    ≥50dB(UPC)
    ≥60dB(APC)
    Repeatability ≤0.10dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB typical change,1000 matings
    Operating Temperature - 20 ~ +75°C
    Storage Temperature - 40 ~ +85°C

     

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC, MTRJ, MPO

    Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

    Step 3: Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC

    Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

    Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

     

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping.
    4. We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

    mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

    mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

    mechanical SM MM MPO fiber optic loopback plug with Low Insertion Loss

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Rita Wang

    Tel: +8613006641490

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products