Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

    • FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package
    • FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package
  • FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: CE/ISO9001
    Model Number: FBT fiber optic splitter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 2.45usd/pcs~2.95usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: PE bag
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Operationg Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550
    Operationg Temperature: -40~+85 Package: Steel Tube And ABS
    Fiber Count: 1x2/1x4/1x8/1x16/1x32 Warranty: 10 Year

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube Package and ABS Package

     

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology 

     

    1: Feature 

     

    Low excess loss 

     

    Various coupling ratio 

     

    Environment stable 

     

    Singlemode and multimode available 

     

    2: Application 

     

    Long-haul telecommunication s 

     

    CATV systems&Fiber optic sensors 

     

    Fiber optic communication system 

     

    Local area network 

     

    3:Specification 

     

     

    Parameters 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1490/1550
    Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
    Insertion loss (db)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 17/17.4
    Loss Uniformity(db) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5
    Polarization Dependent loss(db) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3
    Return loss (db)(P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
    Derectivity(db) 55 55 55 55 55
    Wavelength Dependent loss (db) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5
    Temperature
    Stability(-40~85℃)
    0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5
    Operating Temperature(℃)  
    Storage Temperature(℃)  
    Device Dimension (mm) 40X4X4 40X4X4 40X4X4 50X4X4 50X7X4
    Module Dimension (mm) 100X80X10 100X80X10 100X80X10 120X80X18 140X115X18
    Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 50X7X4 50X7X4 50X7X4 60X12X4 80X20X6

     

    4: Product Pictures 

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

     

    5:Company information 

     

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

     FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Singlemode SC UPC 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 Steel Tube / ABS Package

     

    6: RFQ 

     

    1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?

    (1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

    (2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

    (3)Customers solutions:Quick.

    (4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

    2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

    Yes, we accept them .

    3.Can you print our LOGO?

    Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

    4.What's the method of shipment?

    We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

    5.What's the Payment?

    We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yuyan Xie

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products