Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

UPC/APC Polish PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Customized Splice Pigtailed ABS Module

UPC/APC Polish PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Customized Splice Pigtailed ABS Module

    • UPC/APC Polish PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Customized Splice Pigtailed ABS Module
    • UPC/APC Polish PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Customized Splice Pigtailed ABS Module
  • UPC/APC Polish PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Customized Splice Pigtailed ABS Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: CE / ISO 9001
    Model Number: PLC fiber optic splitter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1.25~1.85usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: PE bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Package Style: ABS Module
    Fiber Type: Singlemode Connector Type: SC/ST/FC/LC
    Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Polish Type: UPC/APC

    Specifications (1XN):

      Port Configration 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
      Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
      Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.5 6.8 10.2 13.1 16.2 20.2
      Max 4.0 7.4 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
      Channel Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.4 1.8 2.0
      PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
      WDL (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
      TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
      Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 60X12X4 80(L)X20(W)X6(H)
      RL (dB) > 55dB
      Directivity (dB) > 55dB
      Fiber Type G652D
      Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

    Singlemode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Customized 1xN, 2xN Splice Pigtailed ABS Module

     

    A: Description 

     

     

    Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

    Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.
     
    B : Feature 
     

    • Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
    • Telcordia GR-1209/1221 Qualified
    • Low-Input Polarization Sensitivity
    • High-Quality Connector Fan-outs

     

    C: Application 

     

    • FTTx
    • CATV Systems
    • PON Networks
    • Telecommunications

     

    D: Specification 

     

      Port Configration 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
      Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
      Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.5 6.8 10.2 13.1 16.2 20.2
      Max 4.0 7.4 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
      Channel Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.4 1.8 2.0
      PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
      WDL (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
      TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
      Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 60X12X4 80(L)X20(W)X6(H)
      RL (dB) > 55dB
      Directivity (dB) > 55dB
      Fiber Type G652D
      Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

     

    E: Product picture

    UPC/APC Polish PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Customized Splice Pigtailed ABS Module

    UPC/APC Polish PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Customized Splice Pigtailed ABS Module

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yuyan Xie

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products