Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length

Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length

    • Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length
    • Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length
  • Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
    Model Number: Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bags
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Structure: Multi Loose Tube Core: 12
    Length: Customsized Ferrule End-face: APC/UPC/PC
    Fiber Type: SM/MM Application: Telecommunication

    Fiber Optic Pigtails Outdoor Optical Cables with 12 Cores LC/APC Connector​​

     

    Description:


    Fiber Pigtails is short optical fiber permanently attached to a source , detector or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other .

     

    Features:

    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    Excellent mechanical endurance
    High credibility and stability
    Good in repeatability and exchangeability


    Application:


    FTTX+LAN

    Testing equipment
    Telecommunication

    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system

     

    Order Information:

     

    Fiber OpticPigtail
    Connector Type Ceramic Ferrule
    End Face

    Cable Diameter

    (mm)

    Simplex/Duplex Single mode
    /Multi-mode

    Length

    (meter)

    FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
    SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
    ST PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
    LC PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
    MU PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
    MTRJ PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Duplex SM/MM

    Customized

     

     

     

    Packaging & Delivery:

     

    Packaging Details: Individual package
    Port: Shenzhen
    Lead Time : Shipped in 7 days after payment

     

    Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length

    Outdoor Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores LC/APC Connector Customsized Length

    Specification:

     

    Fiber optic pigtail Technical Standard:
    Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.3dB; Typical0.1dB;
    Return Loss: SM PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 55dB, APC≥ 65dB;
    MM PC≥ 35dB, UPC≥35dB
    Interchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
    Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB
    Repeatability: (1000 times) ≤ 0.1dB
    Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB
    High Temperature: ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
    Low Temperature: (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
    Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
    Humidity: (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours) ≤ 0.2db
    Apex Offset: 0μ m≤ ≤ 50μ m
    Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤ ≤ 25mm
    Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;
    Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI,
    ESCON etc.
    Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657,
    MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products