Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SC UPC OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail Aqua Fiber Optical Patch Pigtail For Network

SC UPC OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail Aqua Fiber Optical Patch Pigtail For Network

    • SC UPC OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail Aqua Fiber Optical Patch Pigtail For Network
    • SC UPC OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail Aqua Fiber Optical Patch Pigtail For Network
  • SC UPC OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail Aqua Fiber Optical Patch Pigtail For Network

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: CE / ROHS
    Model Number: SC(OM3)

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pieces
    Price: USD 0.3-0.7 /Piece
    Packaging Details: Boxes
    Delivery Time: 2-3 Days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces / Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Optical Fiber Pigtail Type: SC UPC OM3
    Color: Aqua Material: ABS
    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Fiber Length: 50-62.5 Um
    Connector: UPC Certication: CE / ROHS
    Min Quantity: 100 Pieces Insert Loss: Low

    SC UPC OM3 50/125 aqua fiber optical patch pigtail for network

     

    Features:

    100% test before shipment

    Low insertion loss and high return loss

    Serialized & Individual Test Records

    Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards

    Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

    Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available

     

    Applications:

    Optical access network

    Data processing networks

    Premise installations

    Telecommunication networks

    Fiber optic communication networks

    CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

     

    Specification:

    Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
    Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
    Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
    Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
    Apex offset ≤50um
    Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
    Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability > 1000 times
    Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

    SC UPC OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail Aqua Fiber Optical Patch Pigtail For Network

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8615814679651

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products