Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter

Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter

    • Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter
    • Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter
    • Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter
  • Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
    Model Number: ASC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
    Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: Single Mode, Multi Mode Colors: Blue, Purple, Aqua, Green,Beige
    Housing: Plastic, Metal Structure: With Flange
    Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ +80°C Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC

    Description:
    Fiber optical adapter (also called mid-coupler) is designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad)

     

    Feature:
    1. Excellent Insertion Loss
    2. Good inerchangeability
    3. Accurate Size
    4. Environmentally Stable and Reliable

     

     

    Application:

     

    1. Optical test equipment
    2. Local area network
    3. Wide area network
    4. Data processing network

     

     

    Specification:

    Specification

    Type

    SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
    Mode SM,MM
    Insertion Loss SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
    Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
    Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB ≤0.2dB
    Material of sleeve >50N
    Working Temperature Zirconia or Bronze

     

    Reliability testing:

    Reliability testing
    Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
    1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
    2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
    3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
    4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
    5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
    6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
    7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
    8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
    9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
    Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter
    Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter Telecom SC / APC Male To LC / APC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic To Ethernet Adapter

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products