Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

    • FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter
    • FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter
    • FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter
    • FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter
  • FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
    Model Number: AFC-APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
    Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: FC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter Model Number: FC
    Ceramic Ferrule Bore End Face: APC Type: Simplex
    Sleeve: Cerimic, Bronze Housing: Plastic, Metal

    Description:
    Optical fiber adapter, also called optical fiber connector, Our adapter include: FC.SC.ST.LC.MTRJ. Which are widely used in the optical fiber distribution frame ( ODF ), and optical fiber communications equipment, instrumentation, performance is stable and reliable.

     

    Feature:

     

    1. Low insertion loss value
    2. Choice of housing and sleeve materials
    3. Stable capability and high reliability
    4. Excellent mechanical capability
    5. Variety of colors

     

     

    Application:
    1. Local Area Network
    2. CATV System
    3. Telecommunication Networks
    4. Equipment Test

     

     
    Specification:

    Specification

    Type

    SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
    ModeSM,MM
    Insertion LossSM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
    Repeatability(dB)≤0.1dB
    Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB≤0.2dB
    Material of sleeve>50N
    Working TemperatureZirconia or Bronze

     
    Reliability testing:

    Reliability testing
    ItemTest NameAdditional Insertion LossAdditional Return Loss
    1Mechanical durability<0.2dB<5dB
    2Repeatability<0.2dB<5dB
    3Lock strength<0.2dB<5dB
    4Low strength<0.2dB<5dB
    5High temperature<0.2dB<5dB
    6Steaming<0.2dB<5dB
    7Temperature cycle<0.2dB<5dB
    8Vibration<0.2dB<5dB
    9Drop<0.2dB<5dB

     
    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
    FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic AdapterFC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter
    FC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic AdapterFC / APC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter For Network , Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter
     

     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products