Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FTTH Solution 1x2 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter With 0.9mm Fiber And SC/APC Connector

FTTH Solution 1x2 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter With 0.9mm Fiber And SC/APC Connector

    • FTTH Solution 1x2 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter With 0.9mm Fiber And SC/APC Connector
    • FTTH Solution 1x2 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter With 0.9mm Fiber And SC/APC Connector
    • FTTH Solution 1x2 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter With 0.9mm Fiber And SC/APC Connector
    • FTTH Solution 1x2 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter With 0.9mm Fiber And SC/APC Connector
  • FTTH Solution 1x2 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter With 0.9mm Fiber And SC/APC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: 1x2 mini PLC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
    Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton
    Delivery Time: 1pcs per carton
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 70000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    FTTH Solution 1x2 mini optical fiber splitter with 0.9mm fiber and SC/APC connector

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: 1×2 Mini Optical fiber PLC splitter
    2. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
    3. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    4. Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized
    5. Type: 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64
    6. Mode: Singlemode

     

    Features:

    1. Low Insertion loss
    2. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
    3. Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
    4. Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
    5. High Reliability and Stability
    6. Compact Design

     
    Applications:

    1. FTTX (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC) Systems
    2. Cable Television (CATV)
    3. Optical Signal Distribution
    4. Passive Optical Network (PON)

     
    Specification:

     

    Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter
     

    Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
    Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
    Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
    Package Steel Tube or ABS

     

     

    Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter
     

    Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
    Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
    Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
    Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
    Package Steel Tube or ABS

     
    Notes:

    1. Specified without connectors.
    2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     
    Our service:

    1. We could print your company name on the cable.
    2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    4. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

     
    Company Information:

    1. We build and supply PLC splitter and devices to meet the market demands.
    2. We offer custom-made products, you can order any length, any combination, tailor-made products fit for your need.
    3. We have a full set of quality control system and guarantee the high quality of our products.

    FTTH Solution 1x2 Mini Optical Fiber Splitter With 0.9mm Fiber And SC/APC Connector 

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Rita Wang

    Tel: +8613006641490

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products