Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Round SC Bare Optical Fiber Adapter for Bare Fiber and Fiber Connector

Round SC Bare Optical Fiber Adapter for Bare Fiber and Fiber Connector

    • Round SC Bare Optical Fiber Adapter for Bare Fiber and Fiber Connector
    • Round SC Bare Optical Fiber Adapter for Bare Fiber and Fiber Connector
    • Round SC Bare Optical Fiber Adapter for Bare Fiber and Fiber Connector
    • Round SC Bare Optical Fiber Adapter for Bare Fiber and Fiber Connector
  • Round SC Bare Optical Fiber Adapter for Bare Fiber and Fiber Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
    Model Number: FOA-SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Bare-SC Fiber Adapter Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
    Sleeve: Cerimic, Bronze Housing: Plastic, Metal
    Fiber: For 250um Bare Fiber Structure: Round

    Round SC Bare Optical Fiber Adapter for Bare Fiber and Fiber Connector

     

     

    Description:

    Bare Optical fiber adapter is used as the medium to link the bare fiber to fiber optic equipment. It’s a very convenient way to connect unterminated fiber with standard FC, SC, ST, LC receptacles. You can simply strip, cleave, clean and insert the fiber, without the hassle of epoxy and epoxy curing steps. There are various types available: SC, FC, ST, SMA, LC, and so on. Both single mode and multimode types are available.

     

    Features:

     

    Various receptacle type

    High stability

    Easy to operate

    Repeated use

    Variety of colors

     

    Applications:

    CATV   

    Optical fiber communication systems. 

    Optical access network.   

    Optical fiber data transmission. 

     

     

     

    Specification:

     

    Parameter

    Unit

    LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU

    MTRJ

    E2000

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    APC

    Insertion Loss (Typical)

    dB

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.3

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥60

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥35

    ≥55

    ≥75

    Exchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Repeatability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Durability

    Time

    >1000

    >1000

    >1000

    Operating Temperature

    °C

    -40~75

    -40~75

    -40~75

    Storage Temperature

    °C

    -45~85

    -45~85

    -45~85

    Plug and Unplug force (g/f)

    200—600

    Spec

    Simplex and Duplex

     

    Adapter order information:

    SC Bare Fiber Optic AdapterRound SC Bare Optical Fiber Adapter for Bare Fiber and Fiber Connector

    Round SC Bare Optical Fiber Adapter for Bare Fiber and Fiber Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Rita Wang

    Tel: +8613006641490

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)