Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Aqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication Network

Aqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication Network

    • Aqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication Network
    • Aqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication Network
    • Aqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication Network
    • Aqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication Network
  • Aqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication Network

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
    Model Number: FOA-SC-OM3

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter Type: Simplex, Duplex, Quad
    Sleeve: Cerimic, Bronze Housing: Plastic, Metal
    Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Voilet... Structure: With Flange, Without Flange

    Aqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication Network

     

     

    Description:

    • Fiber Optic Adapters allow users to couple from one connector type to another type.
    • These adapters are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.
    • These adapters are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.
    • The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

     

    Features:

    Excellent changeability and directivity

    100% Optic test (Insertion Loss)
    Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional
    Accurate external size
    Individually packaged

     

    Applications:

    Fiber optic transmission system
    CATV networks
    LAN Testing/Measurement Instruments
    Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets  

     

    Specifications:

     

    Polish Type Unit PC APC
    Nominal fiber O/D um 125±2
    Insertion Loss dB ≤0.20 ≤0.20
    Return Loss dB ≥50 ≥65
    Mating Durability (500Cycles) dB ≤0.20
    Temperature Stability dB ≤0.30
    Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
    Storage Temperature °C -40 to +85

     

    Reliability testing:

     

     

    Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
    1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
    2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
    3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
    4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
    5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
    6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
    7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
    8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
    9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX

     

    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)

    Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex

    Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze

    Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal

     

    Packing:

     

    25pcs/20pcs per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

    Aqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication NetworkAqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication Network

    Aqua OM3 Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Telecomunication Network

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Rita Wang

    Tel: +8613006641490

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)