Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment

15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment

    • 15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment
    • 15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment
  • 15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FC-ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment

     

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: ST Fiber optic attenuator
    2. Attenuation fiber inside
    3. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional
    4. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
    5. 0dB - 30dB attenution value optional
    6. Female to Male type fiber attenuator

     

    Description:

     

    Attenuators are also used to balance out transmission lines that otherwise would have unequal signal levels.

     

     

    Features:

    1. 100% Geometrical Inspection: Radius(10-25mm/PC), Offset(0-50um), Fiber Height(+/-50nm)
    2. High Optical Power Endurance: up to 1000mW (=1W)
    3. High Reliability: Specified for Over 500 mating
    4. Complied with Telcordia (GR-910-CORE and GR-1221-CORE).
    5. Visual Tested with 800X magnification: Three Times (After Polishing, Before Assembly, Before Delivery)

     

    Application:

    1. Fiber Optic Communication Systems
    2. DWDM Equipment
    3. Fiber Optic CATV
    4. Local Area Networks
    5. Optical fiber communication networks
    6. Optical LAN
    7. Optical CATV

     

    Specification:

     

    Item Parameter
    Model Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Operating Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
    Attenuation Range 1~30dB
    Return Loss PC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
    Attenuation Tolerance ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
    Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
    Working Temperature -40°C~+75°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C~+ 85°C
    Humidity 95%RH

     

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    SC/UPC-SM-3dB-Female&Male

     

    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU

    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode

    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

     

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. we could add customer's logo in the label.

     

    15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products