Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

High Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch Cord

High Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch Cord

    • High Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch Cord
    • High Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch Cord
    • High Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch Cord
    • High Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch Cord
  • High Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FA-FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal,Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     
     High Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch Cord
     
     
    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: FC Fiber optic attenuator
    2. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
    3. Type: Fixed, Female & male
    4. Attenuation value: 1dB~30dB
    5. Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
    6. PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional

     
    Description:
    Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.
     
    Features:

    1. Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)
    2. In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)
    3. High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)
    4. Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

     
    Application:

    1. Fiber optical CATV
    2. Fiber optical sensor
    3. Testing equipment
    4. Fiber optical telecommunication system

     
    Specification:
     

    ItemParameter
    ModelFixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Operating WavelengthSM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
    Attenuation Range1~30dB
    Return LossPC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
    Attenuation Tolerance≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
    Maximum Optical Input Power1000mW
    Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.1dB
    Working Temperature-40°C~+75°C
    Storage Temperature-40°C~+ 85°C
    Humidity95%RH

     
     
    Ordering Information:
     
    SC/UPC-SM-3dB-Female&Male
     
    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
     
     
    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     
    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. we could add customer's logo in the label.

    High Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch CordHigh Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch CordHigh Return Loss Female & Male Fiber Attenuator for FC / APC Patch Cord

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products