Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Blue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber Communication

Blue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber Communication

    • Blue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber Communication
    • Blue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber Communication
    • Blue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber Communication
    • Blue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber Communication
  • Blue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber Communication

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FOC-3.0

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
    Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Blue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber Communication
     
    Qick Detail:

    1. Name: SC UPC Fiber Connector
    2. Include: Dust cap, Housing, Stopper, Spring, Boot
    3. Type: simplex, duplex
    4. Material: Plastic, Zinc Alloy, Bronze
    5. Housing color: blue, Beige, Green, Aqua
    6. Boot color: Yellow, Beige, Aqua, White, Red, Black, Green…

     
    Description:
     
    SC connector is widely used in single mode applications for its excellent performance.
     
    Features:

    1. Guaranteed Zero Defects
    2. Polished and Non-polished optional
    3. Low insertion loss and high return loss
    4. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

     
    Applications:

    1. Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems
    2. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    3. Optical Fiber Communication
    4. Optical Transmission Backbone

     
    Specification:
     

    Item SM MM
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
    Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Durability ≤0.1dB typical change, 500 Cycles
    Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C

     
    Ordering Information:
     
    Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA
    Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)
    Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. We could add customer's logo in the label.

     
    Blue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber CommunicationBlue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber CommunicationBlue / Green Housing 3.0mm sc optical connector for Optical Fiber Communication

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products