Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Solution

Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector

Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector

    • Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector
    • Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector
    • Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector
    • Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector
  • Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Mainland
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: Drop Cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
    Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector

     

     

    Quick Details:

    1. Type: Drop cable with Fast connector
    2. Mode: Single mode, Multimode
    3. Fiber: G657A1,G657A2
    4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    5. Cable core: simplex
    6. Cable diameter: 3.0mm

     

    Features:

    1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
    2. Serialized & Individual Test Records
    3. Guaranteed Zero Defects
    4. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
    6. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation

     

    Applications:

    1. Telecommunication networks
    2. Fiber optic communication networks
    3. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    4. Optical access network
    5. Data processing networks

     

    Specification:

     

    Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
    Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
    Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
    Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
    Apex offset ≤50um
    Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
    Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability > 1000 times
    Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

     

     

    Packing:

     

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector

    Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector


    Simplex Drop Cable Single mode FTTH Solution with SC Fast Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products