Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Ferrule

Ceramic Singlemode / Multimode MU Fiber Optic Ferrule for Telecommunication

Ceramic Singlemode / Multimode MU Fiber Optic Ferrule for Telecommunication

    • Ceramic Singlemode / Multimode MU Fiber Optic Ferrule for Telecommunication
    • Ceramic Singlemode / Multimode MU Fiber Optic Ferrule for Telecommunication
  • Ceramic Singlemode / Multimode MU Fiber Optic Ferrule for Telecommunication

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FOF-SU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1000PCS/Plastic box
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 30000PCS/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    Ceramic Singlemode / Multimode MU Fiber Optic Ferrule for Telecommunication

     

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: MU Fiber Ferrule
    2. Type: Standard, Angle, Step
    3. Material: Ceramic/Zirconia, Metal
    4. Ferrule End-face: UPC APC
    5. Outer Diameter : φ2.5mm(FC/SC/ST), φ1.25mm(LC/MU)
    6. Inner Diameter: 125,125.5,126um(SM), 127,128um(MM)

     

    Description:

     

    Fiber optic ceramic ferrules are important component of optical connectors and fiber optic patch cord.

     

     

    Features:

    1. High reliability
    2. High reflectivity
    3. High quality and competitive price
    4. Good the coaxial tolerance and size accuracy
    5. Properties of high intensity, the wear resistance, high anti-aging
    6. Low insertion loss, high frequency of insert

     

    Application:

    1. Applied for fiber connector/pigtail/patch cord
    2. Data network communication

    3. CATV LAN & WAN
    4. Telecommunication

     

    Specification:

     

    Material Zirconia (Ceramic)
    OD ( outer diameter ) 2.499mm +/-0.0005(SM)
    2.499mm +/-0.001(MM)
    ID 125,125.5,126um(SM)
    +1um/-0
    127,128um(MM)
    +3um/-1um
    Concentricity <1.0um(SM) <4.0um(MM)
    Length 10.5mm+/-0.05mm
    Flange SUS303
    Brass

     

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Ceramic Singlemode / Multimode MU Fiber Optic Ferrule for Telecommunication

    Ceramic Singlemode / Multimode MU Fiber Optic Ferrule for Telecommunication

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jacky Liao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products