Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable

LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable

    • LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable
    • LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable
    • LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable
    • LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable
  • LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Mainland
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
    Model Number: LC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
    Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Connector Type: SC LC ST FC MU MTRJ MPO D4
    Length: 1M, 2M, 3M... Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
    Material: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP PE Jacket Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua Or Others
    Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex, 4,6,8,12,24....144cores Polish: PC, UPC, APC
    High Light:

    multimode fiber patch cord

    ,

    fiber optic network cable

     

    LC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Low Insertion Loss

     

    Quick Details:

    1. Type: LC fiber optic patch lead
    2. Mode: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3, OM4
    3. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    4. Cable core: Simplex, Duplex
    5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    6. Cable color: Orange, Aqua, Volient

     

    Features:

    • High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient
    • Convenient for application, highly security
    • Application without damage to cable
    • Manufacture without damage to cable
    • Cost cutting for maintenance

     

    Applications:

    • Machine room
    • FTTH
    • Area network
    • Test equipment
    • National defense
    • FO sensor
    • Light communication system
    • Common antenna TV system

     

    Specification:

    Item Multimode
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC
    Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥35dB ≥40dB
    repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
    Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
    Outer diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

     

    Packing:
    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cableLC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products