Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Multifiber 0.9mm,2.0mm SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Multifiber 0.9mm,2.0mm SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Multifiber 0.9mm,2.0mm SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: USD 2.5-3.2 / Piece
Packaging Details: boxes
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pieces /week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type: SC/LC/ST/FC
Colour: Yellow Application: Fiber Optic Network, Data Central, Cabinet Cabling
Material: PVC Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Cores: 2Core-144Core

Custom breakout cable 2-144 Core Pre Terminated cable Strip on 0.9mm,2.0mm SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Connectors

 

Features

1.CE,RoHS,ISO9001

2.High reliability,low insertion loss

3.100% Manufacturer

4.IL<=0.2dB,RL>=55d

5.full tested for all of productes customers’ ordered

6.free samples provided

Multifiber 0.9mm,2.0mm SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Connectors Fiber Optic Patch CordMultifiber 0.9mm,2.0mm SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Multifiber 0.9mm,2.0mm SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Multifiber 0.9mm,2.0mm SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

About fiber patch cord

 

Fiber optic jumper is one of the most commom components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic lind .It is mormally used between the optical line teminal with the optical cable terminal box with thick protection layer.

1.Using high precision ceramic ferrule

2.rubbing exactitude and testing completelly

3. low insertion loss and high return loss

4. high stability and repeat

5.be according with the telcordia GR-326-CORE standard

 

 

Application

 

1.Telecom Network

2.LAN and WAN

3.CCAV and cable TV

4.Multimedia

5.Active device termination

6.Testing equipment

7.Data processing system

8.Premise installation

 

ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Multifiber 0.9mm,2.0mm SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Details
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Contact Person: vicky

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products