Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male

Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male

    • Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male
    • Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male
    • Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male
    • Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male
  • Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: CE/ISO9001
    Model Number: Fiber optica adapter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 0.8~1.2 usd/pc
    Packaging Details: PE
    Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Item: ST-FC FC-FC
    Certification: CE/ISO9001 Core Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
    Package: PE Warranty: 3 Years

    Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Female To male ST-FC / LC-FC / FC-SC / Adapter

     

    1. Applications:

    1. Telecommunication
    2. CATV
    3. LAN & WAN
    4. Network
    5. Broadband
    6. FTTP

     

    2. Features:


    Simplex and duplex panel cutouts
    Panel clip for easy installation
    Increase panel density and quick plug in installation
    Available in several standard colors
    Meet bellcore GR-326 standard
    Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dB
    Durability (500 Mating): 0.2dB Max Increase
    Operating temperature: -40°C~85°C
    Storage temperature: -40°C~85°C

     

    3: Specification 

    Parameter SM MM
    PC APC UPC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.3db ≤0.2db ≤0.3db ≤0.2db
    Return Loss ≥45db ≥50db ≥60db ≥35db
    Mating Durability(1000times) additional Loss≤0.1db
    return loss <5db
    Temperature Stability (-40℃~85℃) additional Loss≤0.1db
    return loss <5db
    Operating temperature (℃) -40~+75
    Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+75

     

    4: Product pictures 

    Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To MaleHybrid Fiber Optic Cable Adapter , ST-FC / LC-FC FC To SC Fiber Adapter Female To Male

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yuyan Xie

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products