• FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test
  • FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test
  • FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test
  • FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test
FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test

FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOA-FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Adapter Type: Singlemode Model: Diamond
Materia: Metal Structure: Simplex
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test

 

FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test

 

 

 

Quick Details

  1. Type: FC
  2. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  3. End-face: UPC, APC
  4. Structure: One body
  5. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve, Bronze sleeve
  6. Housing: Zinc alloy, Bronze

 

Description:

 

FC adapter has a metal thread connecting structure.

 

 

Features:

  1. Excellent Insertion Loss
  2. Good inerchangeability
  3. Environmentally Stable and Reliable
  4. Accurate Size
  5. Applicable standard: IEC 61754-13
  6. Optional Hybrid adapter

 

Application:

  1. Local Area Networks
  2. CATV System
  3. Telecommunication Networks
  4. Equipment Test

 

 

Specification:

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

 

Reliability testing:

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

FC/UPC-FC/UPC-SM-SX

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)

Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex

Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze

Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test 0

FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test 1

FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test 2

FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test 3

FC Metal Singlemode / Multimode fiber optic cable adapter for Equipment Test 4

FAQ

1.Why choosing TTIFIBER Cable be one of your partner?
(1).Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
2).Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3).Customers solutions:Quick.
(4).Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.
 
2. Do you accept OEM, such as: print our LOGO?
Yes, OEM order is welcome, Customized Logo is available.
 
3.What's the method of shipment?
The goods will be sent by International express, such as DHL/Fedex. It takes 3~7 days.