• Zirconia or Bronze  Singlemode Simplex FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D type
  • Zirconia or Bronze  Singlemode Simplex FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D type
  • Zirconia or Bronze  Singlemode Simplex FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D type
Zirconia or Bronze  Singlemode Simplex FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D type

Zirconia or Bronze Singlemode Simplex FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FC/APC SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Color: Green Polish: Apc
Shape: Round
High Light:

optical fiber adapter

,

fiber optic to ethernet adapter

Product Description

Zirconia or Bronze Singlemode Simplex FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D type

Green Color Singlemode Simplex Small D FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter

 

 

Quick Details

  1. Type: FC
  2. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  3. End-face: UPC, APC
  4. Structure: One body
  5. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve, Bronze sleeve
  6. Housing: Zinc alloy, Bronze

 

Description:

 

FC adapter has a metal thread connecting structure.

 

 

Features:

  1. Excellent Insertion Loss
  2. Good inerchangeability
  3. Environmentally Stable and Reliable
  4. Accurate Size
  5. Applicable standard: IEC 61754-13
  6. Optional Hybrid adapter

 

Application:

  1. Local Area Networks
  2. CATV System
  3. Telecommunication Networks
  4. Equipment Test

 

 

Specification:

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

 

Reliability testing:

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

FC/UPC-FC/UPC-SM-SX

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)

Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex

Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze

Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

Zirconia or Bronze  Singlemode Simplex FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D type 0

Zirconia or Bronze  Singlemode Simplex FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D type 1

 

 

Zirconia or Bronze  Singlemode Simplex FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D type 2