Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector

Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: A02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Brand: TTI Product: Fiber Optic Adapter
Feature: Low Insertion Loss Value Operating Temperature: -25~75 Degree
-25~75 Degree: -40~85 Degree Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter, Hot Selling Simplex Orange Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord, FC Adaptor Metal Plastic Cap Single Mode Optic Fiber Adapter, Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box Patch Cord Box, SC/UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Color: Green, Blue, Red, Gray, Blue /Beige /Green Type: Singlemode, Single Mode/ Multi-mode, Duplex, PC/UPC/APC, Single Mode Multi Use
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB, ≤ 0.2dB(SM&MM), <0.2, IL<0.2db, <0.3db Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Indoor/outdoor, Network, Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia
Material: PVC, Copper, ABS PC, Zinc Alloy, Metal Connector Type: SC, FC, DIN, Dul LC/SC/FC/ST, LC
Return Loss: >55dB, 50db, >60db, UPC≥55dB Durability: < 0.2db Typical Change, 1000 Time Matings, >1000time
High Light:

FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter

,

ROHS Fiber Optic Adapter

,

PC SM Simplex Connector

Product Description

Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector

Factory Direct Selling Optical SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector Optic Optical Adapter
 
1. Description

 

Fiber Optic Adapters are used to calibrate two fiber optic connectors.The types of these adapters are FC(PC/APC), LC(simplex or duplex), ST, MU, MTRJ, E-2000 and so on.

 

2. Specification

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB


*Quick Details

  1. Type: SC/UPC
  2. Mode: Singlemode
  3. Fiber core: Simplex, Duplex
  4. Structure: with flange, without flange
  5. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve
  6. Housing: Plastic housing

 Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 0


3. Features
 

1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
2. Good compatibility
3. High precision of mechanical dimensions
4. High reliability & stability
5. Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
6. PC, APC, UPC optional
7. Simplex / Duplex


4. Application:
 

1). Communication rooms

2). FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3). LAN (Local Area Network)

4). FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5). Fiber Optic Communication System

6). Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7). Defense combat readiness

 

5. Product pictures:


Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 1      Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 2
 
Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 3      Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 4
 
Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 5       Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 6
Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 7    Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 8
 
Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 9           Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 10
Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 11
 
Low Insertion FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC PC SM Simplex Connector 12
 
Ordering Information:
 
SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)
Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex
Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze
Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal
 
 
Packing:
 
25pcs per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)
 
 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 
Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.


 
* Why choose TTI FIBER?


(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions:Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them.


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes, or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport, airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments, such as LC, TT, DP, DA, Paypal,Western Union, Money Gram.