ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector

ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: A02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Brand: TTI Product: Fiber Optic Adapter
Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter, Hot Selling Simplex Orange Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord, FC Adaptor Metal Plastic Cap Single Mode Optic Fiber Adapter, Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box Patch Cord Box, SC/UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Green, Blue, Red, Gray, Blue /Beige /Green
Type: Singlemode, Single Mode/ Multi-mode, Duplex, PC/UPC/APC, Single Mode Multi Use Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB, ≤ 0.2dB(SM&MM), <0.2, IL<0.2db, <0.3db
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Indoor/outdoor, Network, Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia Certification: ISO9001, RoHS, CE, ROSH N Type Attenuator, Telecom
Material: PVC, Copper, ABS PC, Zinc Alloy, Metal Connector Type: SC, FC, DIN, Dul LC/SC/FC/ST, LC
High Light:

FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter

,

FTTB Fiber Optic Adapter

,

FTTH optical adapters

Product Description

ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector

ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector

 

Wholesale FTTH Fiber Optic Adapter Factory Price SC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter

 

1. Description

 

Fiber Optic Adapter is a fiber optic connector for connecting components, fiber optic communication equipment, instruments and so on, the performance is stable and reliable.

 

The optical fiber is connected by an adapter through an internal aperture sleeve. We provide all kinds of high performance adapter in order to ensure maximum connectivity between the optical fiber jumper.

 

In order to fixed in various panels, we have designed a variety of fine flange mounting.

 

2. Specification

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB


Quick Details

  1. Type: SC/UPC
  2. Mode: Singlemode
  3. Fiber core: Simplex, Duplex
  4. Structure: with flange, without flange
  5. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve
  6. Housing: Plastic housing

 
3. Features

 

1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
2. Good compatibility
3. High precision of mechanical dimensions
4. High reliability & stability
5. Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
6. PC, APC, UPC optional
7. Simplex / Duplex


4. Application:
 

1). Communication rooms

2). FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3). LAN (Local Area Network)

4). FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5). Fiber Optic Communication System

6). Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7). Defense combat readiness

 

5. Product pictures:


ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 0      ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 1
 
ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 2      ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 3
 
ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 4       ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 5
ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 6    ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 7
 
ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 8           ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 9
ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 10
 
ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 11

 

ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 12

ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 13

ODM FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC SM SX Connector 14
 
Ordering Information:
 
SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)
Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex
Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze
Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal
 
 

* Why choose TTI FIBER ?


(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions:Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them.


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes, or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport, airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments, such as LC, TT, DP, DA, Paypal,Western Union, Money Gram.