• OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter
  • OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter
  • OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter
  • OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter
OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter

OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOA-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

fiber optic to ethernet adapter

Product Description

OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter

 

OM3 OM4 LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter for Fiber Patch Cord , Blue / Beige / Aqua

 

 

 

 

Quick Details

  1. Type: LC Quad fiber adpter
  2. Mode: SM MM OM3 OM4 fiber adapter
  3. Structure: with flange, without flange
  4. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve
  5. Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua
  6. Quad type adapter

 

Features:

  1. Zirconia or Bronze Sleeve
  2. Precision mechanical dimension
  3. Low Insertion Loss, high Return loss
  4. Standardization and Uniformization of Metal Casing
  5. LC mode used Pluggable tight locking structure
  6. Good repeatability, interchangeability and environmental stability

 

Application:

  1. CATV system, Optic LAN
  2. Telecommunication Networks
  3. Equipment Test
  4. Local Area Network
  5. Optic instrumentation

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
 

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter  0

OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter  1OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter  2