•  Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter
 Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOA-Bare

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50pcs/Case
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical fiber adapter

,

fiber optic to ethernet adapter

Product Description

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Simplex Bare SC - ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter with Metal Housing

 

 

 
Quick Details

  1. Type: Bare fiber adapter
  2. End-face: UPC, APC
  3. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve, Bronze sleeve
  4. Housing: Zinc alloy, Bronze, Plastic
  5. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  6. Connector: FC, ST, SC, LC...

 
Features:

  1. Precision mechanical dimensions
  2. Excellent repeatability
  3. FC mode used metal thread connecting structure
  4. SC, LC, MU, MTRJ mode used pluggable tight locking structure
  5. ST mode used Bond with bayonet locking structure

 
Application:

  1. Fiber optic communication network
  2. Optical Broadband Access Network
  3. CATV system
  4. Optic instrumentation
  5. Optic LAN
  6. Adapter docking

 
Specification:

 

Parameter Unit FC,LC,SC ST,MU MTRJ,MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~+75 -40~+75 -40~+75
Storage temperature °C -45~+85 -45~+85 -45~+85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9 Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9 Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter 0

 


 Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter 1 Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter 2