• Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi Core Single Mode SC Low Insertion Loss
  • Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi Core Single Mode SC Low Insertion Loss
  • Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi Core Single Mode SC Low Insertion Loss
  • Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi Core Single Mode SC Low Insertion Loss
Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi Core Single Mode SC Low Insertion Loss

Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi Core Single Mode SC Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI OEM
Certification: RoHS, CE
Model Number: Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc in a PE bag , some bags in a carton
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Polish Type: UPC / APC
Connecting Type: SC / FC / LC / ST Etc. Mode: Single Muti
Color: Muti Color, Customized Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
High Light:

single mode pigtail

,

pigtail fibra optical

Product Description

Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi Core Single Mode SC Low Insertion Loss

Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi-Core Single Mode SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

Description

 

Fiber optic pigtail is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. Low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables.

The fiber optic pigtail connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications.

All fiber optic pigtails can be made to any length to fit your exact project needs.

Feature

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Excellent mechanical endurance

High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Applications

 

Telecommunication networks

 

FTTX applications

 

Data transmission networks

 

Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments

 

Specification

 

Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi Core Single Mode SC Low Insertion Loss 0

 

Ordering Information

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ..

 

Our service

 

Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.

 

Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.

 

All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

 

Our patch cord warranty period is one year.